Local Contacts

90001Charlottetown — Head Office
  • Debi Buell, President
  • Valerie Quinn, 1st Vice-President
  • vacant, 2nd Vice-President
  • Kim Asling, Treasurer
  • Matthew Richard, Secretary
  • Janet MacDougall, Chief Shop Steward
90002 – Newfoundland
  • Angela Aultman, President
  • Sarah Hunt, Vice-President
  • René Ethridge, Secretary
  • Tanya Jones, Treasurer
80041Atlantic Region
  • Daniel Knee, President
  • vacant, Vice-President
  • Paula Smith, Secretary
  • Edwin MacDonald, Interim Treasurer 
80004Halifax District
  • Rhonda Kirk-Macdonald, President
  • Susan Shay, Vice-President
  • Donald Andrews (Sydney), Vice-President
  • Gaile Baurle, Secretary
  • Paulett Langdon, Treasurer
60023Campbellton
  • Mathieu Daigle, President
  • Marie-Christen Leblanc, Vice-President
  • Joanne LeClair, Secretary-Treasurer
60006 – Saint John
  • Amanda Logan, President
  • Allison Christensen, Vice-President
  • Jared Matthews, Secretary-Treasurer
10042Québec Region
  • Diana Monette, President
  • Lucy Alahaydoyan, Vice-President
  • Karim Boujrada, Secretary/Treasurer
10007Quebec
  • Simon Renaud, President
  • Josée-Anne Gagné, Vice-President
  • Joelle Dubé, Vice-President
  • Valéry Saucier, Secretary-Treasurer
00043Ontario Region
  • Trevis Carey, President
  • Brandon Milford, 1st Vice-President
  • Tanya McMillan, 2nd Vice-President
  • Christine Munro, Secretary
  • Christine McGahey, Treasurer
00010North Bay
  • Donna Henderson, President
  • Kelley Kirkey, Vice-President
  • Lucie South, Secretary
  • Julianne Sevigny, Treasurer

70012Ottawa and Pembroke
  • Bryan Frankfurth, President
  • Jullian Paquin, Vice-President
  • vacant, Secretary
  • Orvin Mendonca, Treasurer
00013Peterborough Kingston & Trenton   
  • Christine Milligan, President
  • Jennifer Cooney, Vice-President
  • Rachel Schliesmann, Secretary-Treasurer
00016Toronto North and South
  • Cheryl Galbraith, President
  • vacant, Vice-President
  • Maria Fulford, Secretary
  • Laurie Phillip, Treasurer
00017Hamilton
  • Janette Pearce, President
  • Saira Ashraf, Vice-President
  • Monique Wilson, Secretary-Treasurer
00018London
  • Martha Josephian, President
  • Meaghan Griffith, Vice-President
  • Sharon Pellarin, Secretary
  • Lorie Lynds, Treasurer
00019Mississauga
  • Sairah Azia, President
  • Jacqueline Doran, Vice-President
  • Mariam Azam, Secretary-Treasurer
50022Manitoba
  • Amanda Peadson, President
  • Lianne Hamm, Vice-President
  • David Cannon, Secretary
  • Devin Pahkala, Treasurer
40024Regina
  • vacant, President
  • Laura Westman, Vice-President
  • Wes Gramiak, Secretary-Treasurer
30026Edmonton District
  • Gerard Tetzlaff, President
  • Marie-France Boudreault, Vice-President
  • Alyson Hauk, Secretary
  • Ryan Lammie, Treasurer
30032Calgary District
  • Gurinder Dev, President
  • Justin Chander, Vice-President
  • vacant
  • , Secretary
  • Aaron Sparvier, Treasurer
20045Pacific Region
  • Sylvia Leung, President
  • Donna Twemlow, Vice-President
  • Philip Middleton, Secretary-Treasurer
20035Penticton
  • Damian Dorschner, President
  • Janene Wilson, Vice-President
  • Monika Jones, Secretary
  • Lorelei Sterling, Treasurer

20029 – Vancouver
  • Gurm Bhangoo, President
  • Parviz Kazemi, Vice-President
  • Marianne Bertrand, Secretary-Treasurer
20030Victoria
  • Michelle Wilson, President
  • Richard Paul, Vice-President
  • Michelle Wilson, Secretary-Treasurer